Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Paint Island SPR Rd  »  179 Paint Island SPR Rd

179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 50
Lot 32.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 08/24/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,516

Lot & Building Information for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 3,691
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $773,100, the tax amount paid for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $6,857.

When was 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 08/24/2021 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2021 $900,000
06/30/2010 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2043
08/27/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/24/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/30/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,495
Current property tax $18,516
Market value $773,100

Assessment History for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $717,800 $717,800 2.263 $16,244 -4.03%
2023 $717,800 $717,800 2.358 $16,926 +2.66%
2022 $717,800 $717,800 2.297 $16,488 -0.30%
2021 $717,800 $717,800 2.304 $16,538 +1.05%
2020 $717,800 $717,800 2.28 $16,366 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 179 Paint Island SPR Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 Sweetmans Ln, Millstone Township 1,851 11/03/2006 $1
65 Olde Noah Hunt Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
642 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
498 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 12,290 06/15/2006 $100
2 Parker CT, Millstone Township 5,411 08/25/2023 $1,475,000
347 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 5,218 01/05/2010 $1
6 Parker CT, Millstone Township 8,247 06/18/2021 $1,596,500
15 Baird Rd, Millstone Township 10/01/2004 $2,160,500
3 Yellow Meeting Hse Rd, Millstone Township 4,712 10/05/2020 $759,900
171 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 4,522 06/21/2019 $790,000
8 Joan Dr, Millstone Township 8,092 03/30/2020 $1,175,000
163 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 3,691 07/21/2023 $969,900
652 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
155 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 5,087 10/28/2019 $859,000
147 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 3,926 11/09/2023 $1,065,000
4 Parker CT, Millstone Township 8,232 11/28/2018 $1,200,000