Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Hawthorne Dr  »  50 Hawthorne Dr

50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 129.15
Lot 33.89

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,016

Lot & Building Information for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 1,676
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $6,805.

When was 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 01/17/2025 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $525,000
06/30/2023 $475,000
12/03/2020 $375,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/30/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/07/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/03/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/24/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2034
06/09/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,805
Current property tax $7,016
Market value $491,000

Assessment History for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,000 $491,000 1.386 $6,805 +3.63%
2024 $470,400 $470,400 1.396 $6,567 +4.30%
2023 $425,400 $425,400 1.48 $6,296 +1.63%
2022 $386,700 $386,700 1.602 $6,195 -0.78%
2021 $333,900 $333,900 1.87 $6,244 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 50 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 12/01/2025 $542,000
4 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 12/21/2022 $1
6 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,521 11/05/2019 $350,000
2 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 05/10/2007 $384,394
2 Thistledown St, Neptune 1,676 10/20/2011 $335,515
65 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,676 11/19/2015 $1
63 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,521 03/17/2008 $339,845
54 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 11/10/2020 $326,000
60 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 10/04/2017 $322,000
61 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,521 09/30/2014 $279,000
59 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,521 01/24/2020 $309,900
52 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 10/05/2007 $357,928
12 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 03/26/2024 $500,000
56 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 02/22/2022 $320,000
58 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 02/12/2009 $305,900
4 Thistledown St, Neptune 1,521 11/30/2022 $400,000
10 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 01/19/2023 $390,000
6 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 09/04/2010 $252,000
10 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 12/18/2008 $335,820
2 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 09/22/2021 $365,000