Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Hawthorne Dr  »  52 Hawthorne Dr

52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 129.15
Lot 33.90

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Sale date 10/05/2007
Sale price $357,928
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,926

Lot & Building Information for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 1,521
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,300, the tax amount paid for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $6,670.

When was 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/05/2007 for $357,928.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2007 $357,928

Title Documents for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2007 - D
10/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,719
Current property tax $6,926
Market value $481,300

Assessment History for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $436,000 $436,000 1.396 $6,087 +2.92%
2023 $399,600 $399,600 1.48 $5,914 -0.44%
2022 $370,800 $370,800 1.602 $5,940 +1.78%
2021 $312,100 $312,100 1.87 $5,836 -3.46%
2020 $312,100 $312,100 1.937 $6,045 +7.51%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 52 Hawthorne Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 12/01/2025 $542,000
4 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 12/21/2022 $1
6 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,521 11/05/2019 $350,000
2 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 05/10/2007 $384,394
2 Thistledown St, Neptune 1,676 10/20/2011 $335,515
50 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 01/17/2025 $525,000
65 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,676 11/19/2015 $1
63 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,521 03/17/2008 $339,845
54 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 11/10/2020 $326,000
60 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 10/04/2017 $322,000
61 Santa Rosa Ln, Neptune 1,521 09/30/2014 $279,000
6 Thistledown St, Neptune 1,521 06/01/2018 $295,000
12 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 03/26/2024 $500,000
56 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 02/22/2022 $320,000
58 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 02/12/2009 $305,900
4 Thistledown St, Neptune 1,521 11/30/2022 $400,000
10 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 01/19/2023 $390,000
6 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,521 09/04/2010 $252,000
10 Maywood Run, Neptune 1,676 12/18/2008 $335,820
2 Hawthorne Dr, Neptune 1,676 09/22/2021 $365,000