Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 35  »  1906 Highway 35

1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1906 Highway 35, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 151
Lot 34.01
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Sale date 09/28/2012
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,176

Lot & Building Information for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Building sqft 11,045
Building class Store
Acreage 1.837
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 11,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,969,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2012 $840,000
07/05/2001 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/10/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2012 - D
10/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,030
Current property tax $42,176
Market value $1,969,000

Assessment History for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,969,000 $1,969,000 2.033 $40,030 +2.47%
2023 $1,969,000 $1,969,000 1.984 $39,065 +1.64%
2022 $1,969,000 $1,969,000 1.952 $38,435 +0.51%
2021 $1,969,000 $1,969,000 1.942 $38,238 +1.15%
2020 $1,969,000 $1,969,000 1.92 $37,805 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1906 Highway 35, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1810 New Bedford Rd, Belmar 6,471 08/27/2013 $1
2177 8th Ave, Sea Girt 3,986 07/08/2024 $1
1516 Marion St, Belmar 3,182 05/31/2022 $1,650,000
1826 New Bedford Rd, Belmar 07/26/2007 $290,000
2130 Hwy 35, Sea Girt 15,000 06/08/2006 $478,148
1902 Highway 35, Belmar 11,310 04/01/2021 $3,262,500
2123 Dumont Ter, Belmar 09/16/2024 $166,000
55 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,386 10/20/2015 $1
54 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,386
51 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,722 09/25/2024 $1