2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 206 |
| Lot | 15.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
| Sale date | 06/23/2017 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Current property tax | $10,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
| Building sqft | 2,408 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
- • Improvements for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,408 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $493,800, the tax amount paid for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,503.
When was 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/23/2017 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,039 |
| Current property tax | $10,459 |
| Market value | $493,800 |
Assessment History for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 2.033 | $10,039 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 1.984 | $9,797 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 1.952 | $9,639 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 1.942 | $9,590 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $493,800 | $493,800 | 1.92 | $9,481 | +1.05% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 2812 Garfield Street, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1810 New Bedford Rd, Belmar | 6,471 | 08/27/2013 | $1 |
| 2177 8th Ave, Sea Girt | 3,986 | 07/08/2024 | $1 |
| 1516 Marion St, Belmar | 3,182 | 05/31/2022 | $1,650,000 |
| 1826 New Bedford Rd, Belmar | 07/26/2007 | $290,000 | |
| 2130 Hwy 35, Sea Girt | 15,000 | 06/08/2006 | $478,148 |
| 1829 Campbell Rd, Belmar | 5,672 | 10/10/2014 | $610,000 |
| 1223 Narrumson Rd, Manasquan | 923 | ||
| 1902 Highway 35, Belmar | 11,310 | 04/01/2021 | $3,262,500 |
| 1906 Highway 35, Belmar | 11,045 | 09/28/2012 | $840,000 |
| 2123 Dumont Ter, Belmar | 09/16/2024 | $166,000 | |
| 55 Old Mill CT, Belmar | 1,386 | 10/20/2015 | $1 |
| 54 Old Mill CT, Belmar | 1,386 | ||
| 56 Old Mill CT, Belmar | 1,264 | 01/14/2021 | $369,900 |
| 1842 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 4,758 | 05/23/2019 | $900,000 |
| 1227 Narrumson Rd, Manasquan | 2,617 | 08/26/2011 | $1 |
| 2121 Dumont Ter, Belmar | 4,106 | 05/01/2025 | $870,000 |
| 1222 Manito Rd, Manasquan | 3,061 | 07/21/2006 | $1 |
| 2810 Garfield St, Belmar | 1,912 | 01/23/2024 | $1 |
| 2177 1/2 8th Ave, Sea Girt | 3,641 | 12/21/2017 | $1,225,000 |