Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Shadow Ln  »  2128 Shadow Ln

2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 805
Lot 25.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Sale date 09/15/2025
Sale price $2,635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,989

Lot & Building Information for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Building sqft 5,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.48
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2010 and has a total of 5,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,279,100, the tax amount paid for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $27,206.

When was 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 09/15/2025 for $2,635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2025 $2,635,000
10/30/2020 $1,550,000
08/03/2010 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2045
09/15/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/30/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/30/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/19/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,004
Current property tax $26,989
Market value $1,279,100

Assessment History for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,196,100 $1,196,100 2.033 $24,317 +2.47%
2023 $1,196,100 $1,196,100 1.984 $23,731 +1.64%
2022 $1,196,100 $1,196,100 1.952 $23,348 +0.51%
2021 $1,196,100 $1,196,100 1.942 $23,228 +1.15%
2020 $1,196,100 $1,196,100 1.92 $22,965 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2128 Shadow Lane, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1721 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
1731 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
3239 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 1,965 06/06/2008 $312,000
2177 8th Ave, Sea Girt 3,986 07/08/2024 $1
1829 Campbell Rd, Belmar 5,672 10/10/2014 $610,000
2130 Hwy 35, Sea Girt 15,000 06/08/2006 $478,148
1223 Narrumson Rd, Manasquan 923
1722 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
1821 Campbell Rd, Belmar 02/22/2024 $1
1742 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
3245 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 3,040 02/18/2009 $620,000
1842 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar 4,758 05/23/2019 $900,000
2700 Ridgewood Rd, Belmar 02/25/2020 $1
1741 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
1227 Narrumson Rd, Manasquan 2,617 08/26/2011 $1
1222 Manito Rd, Manasquan 3,061 07/21/2006 $1
1732 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
3237 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 2,633 11/29/2018 $10
2134 Shadow Ln, Belmar 4,685 04/29/2011 $425,000
2177 1/2 8th Ave, Sea Girt 3,641 12/21/2017 $1,225,000