Monmouth County  »  08720  »  Ridgewood Rd  »  3237 Ridgewood Rd

3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood
Zip code 08720
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 823
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $12,580

Lot & Building Information for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Building sqft 2,633
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

• • Improvements for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720?

3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,200, the tax amount paid for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720 is $12,681.

When was 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was last sold in 11/29/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $10
10/05/2009 $600,000
06/15/2009 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
11/29/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
11/29/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/05/2009 - D
10/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2009 - D
06/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,121
Current property tax $12,580
Market value $596,200

Assessment History for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,200 $596,200 2.033 $12,121 +2.47%
2023 $596,200 $596,200 1.984 $11,829 +1.64%
2022 $596,200 $596,200 1.952 $11,638 +0.51%
2021 $596,200 $596,200 1.942 $11,578 +1.15%
2020 $596,200 $596,200 1.92 $11,447 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood

Here are the neighbors for 3237 Ridgewood Road, Allenwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3239 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 1,965 06/06/2008 $312,000
2435 Sycamore St, Manasquan 2,632 05/23/2012 $642,000
1731 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
1721 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
2128 Shadow Ln, Belmar 5,184 09/15/2025 $2,635,000
2419 Sycamore St, Manasquan 3,021 12/12/2006 $390,000
2420 Beech St, Manasquan 3,678
2437 Sycamore St, Manasquan 3,001 09/28/2018 $757,000
1722 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
1821 Campbell Rd, Belmar 02/22/2024 $1
3245 Ridgewood Rd, Allenwood 3,040 02/18/2009 $620,000
2222 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 2,577 02/11/2008 $1
1742 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
569 Shark River Sta, Wall Twp 06/04/2015 $1
1741 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
2700 Ridgewood Rd, Belmar 02/25/2020 $1
2224 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 1,700 01/11/2013 $1
1608 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 2,809 07/02/2009 $580,000
1732 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
2134 Shadow Ln, Belmar 4,685 04/29/2011 $425,000