320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 22103 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Whitesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
| Sale date | 07/18/2010 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $40,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
- • Improvements for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.
What is the market value of 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527?The current market value is $1,513,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,642 |
| Current property tax | $40,427 |
| Market value | $1,513,000 |
Assessment History for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $683,300 | $683,300 | 2.554 | $17,451 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $683,300 | $683,300 | 2.471 | $16,884 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $683,300 | $683,300 | 2.424 | $16,563 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $683,300 | $683,300 | 2.4 | $16,399 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $683,300 | $683,300 | 2.368 | $16,181 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Edison Avenue, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 0.71 |
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 0.71 |
| Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon | NR | Private | 1-8 | 192 | 0.99 |
| Yeshiva Even Yisroel | NR | Private | K-6 | 231 | 1.21 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christa Mcauliffe Mid School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 722 | 1.23 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 1.37 |
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 1.37 |
| Ocean Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-7 | 450 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools