380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 22103 |
| Lot | 38 |
| Neighborhood | Whitesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
| Sale date | 02/03/2011 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
| Building sqft | 6,010 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 2.49 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
- • Improvements for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 6,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.
What is the market value of 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527?The current market value is $1,008,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2011 | $625,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,744 |
| Current property tax | $26,934 |
| Market value | $1,008,000 |
Assessment History for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 2.554 | $14,302 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 2.471 | $13,838 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 2.424 | $13,574 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 2.4 | $13,440 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 2.368 | $13,261 | +1.11% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 58,366 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $126,034 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1990 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $484,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson
Here are the neighbors for 380 Edison Avenue, Jackson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 280 Faraday Ave, Jackson | 8,318 | 05/06/2021 | $1 |
| 501 Whitesville Rd, Jackson | 1,404 | 08/17/2023 | $600,000 |
| 350 Faraday Ave, Jackson | 5,326 | 10/20/1997 | $1 |
| 320 Edison Ave, Jackson | 4,000 | 07/18/2010 | $750,000 |
| 318 Edison Ave, Jackson | 03/26/2015 | $1,150,000 | |
| 370 Faraday Ave, Jackson | 23,530 | ||