Passaic County  »  07522  »  Ryle Ave  »  63 Ryle Ave

63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 605
Lot 10
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 07/31/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,791

Lot & Building Information for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,054
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.028

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 have?

This Residential (2) located at 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 1,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,400, the tax amount paid for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $3,969.

When was 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 07/31/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2025 $1
08/14/2020 $1
04/17/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2015 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2011 - D
08/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2010 - D
04/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,791
Market value $74,400

Assessment History for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $74,400 $74,400 5.095 $3,791 +3.92%
2023 $74,400 $74,400 4.903 $3,648 +5.62%
2022 $74,400 $74,400 4.642 $3,454 +3.71%
2021 $74,400 $74,400 4.476 $3,330 +7.21%
2020 $74,400 $74,400 4.175 $3,106 +3.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Ryle Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.25
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.25
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.26
School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.28
C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33

Nearest middle schools

School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.25
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.26
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.34
School 2 4 Public K-8 485 0.41
True Vine Fellowship Ministry NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.40
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.46
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.55
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.75