Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 7th St  »  149-155 E 7th St

149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1806
Lot 1
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/28/2011
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,834

Lot & Building Information for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 13,592
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.631

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 13,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the market value of 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $1,102,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2011 $1,325,000
05/04/2007 $1,200,000
10/15/1999 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,834
Market value $1,102,800

Assessment History for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 5.335 $58,834 +4.71%
2024 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 5.095 $56,188 +3.92%
2023 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 4.903 $54,070 +5.62%
2022 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 4.642 $51,192 +3.71%
2021 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 4.476 $49,361 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 149-155 East 7th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37-45 Leon St, Paterson 10/22/2003
150-164 E 7th St, Paterson 54,448 07/26/1999 $2,500,000
127-143 E 7th St, Paterson 2,199 04/03/2025 $1
40-42 Peel St, Paterson 2,714 08/11/2015 $155,000
157-167 E 7th St, Paterson 3,008 03/05/2004 $500,000
108-110 Wait St, Paterson City
185 E 7th St, Paterson 7,473 04/08/2005 $225,000
25-35 Shady St, Paterson 21,400 03/23/2006 $2,500,000
169-179 E 7th St, Paterson 1,860 04/08/2005 $225,000