Passaic County  »  07524  »  Shady St  »  25-35 Shady St

25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1802
Lot 5
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/23/2006
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,608

Lot & Building Information for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Building sqft 21,400
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.491
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 21,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the market value of 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2006 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,608
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,000 $640,000 5.095 $32,608 -22.69%
2023 $860,200 $860,200 4.903 $42,176 +5.62%
2022 $860,200 $860,200 4.642 $39,930 +3.71%
2021 $860,200 $860,200 4.476 $38,503 +7.21%
2020 $860,200 $860,200 4.175 $35,913 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 25-35 Shady Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149-155 E 7th St, Paterson 13,592 06/28/2011 $1,325,000
127-143 E 7th St, Paterson 2,199 04/03/2025 $1
40-42 Peel St, Paterson 2,714 08/11/2015 $155,000
2-26 Leon St, Paterson 10,500 10/23/2024 $1
156-170 E 5th St, Clifton 37,778 08/11/2009 $530,000
28-70 Wood St, Little Falls 92,932 11/26/2018 $7,800,000
157-167 E 7th St, Paterson 3,008 03/05/2004 $500,000
108-110 Wait St, Paterson City
39-47 Wood St, Paterson 48,460 03/28/1996 $402,000