Passaic County  »  28-70 Wood St

28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls
Zip code 07424
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1801
Lot 3
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Sale date 11/26/2018
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $249,843

Lot & Building Information for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Building sqft 92,932
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 3.023

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

• • Improvements for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

How many sq. ft. does 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424 has a total of 92,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424?

The current market value is $4,683,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2018 $7,800,000
08/19/2014 $5,100,000
12/11/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/26/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2014 - D
08/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2009 - D
01/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2007 - D
01/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2006 - D
11/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, NJ 07424. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $249,843
Market value $4,683,100

Assessment History for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,683,100 $4,683,100 5.335 $249,843 +4.71%
2024 $4,683,100 $4,683,100 5.095 $238,604 +3.92%
2023 $4,683,100 $4,683,100 4.903 $229,612 +5.62%
2022 $4,683,100 $4,683,100 4.642 $217,390 +3.71%
2021 $4,683,100 $4,683,100 4.476 $209,616 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,085
Median age 41
Average household income $131,335
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,913
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $492,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls

Here are the neighbors for 28-70 Wood Street, Little Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36-48 Shady St, Paterson 11/11/2025 $3,120,000
20-34 Shady St, Paterson 18,200 06/29/2021 $1
306-308 Cumberland Ave, Paterson 1,028 06/10/2022 $415,000
318-320 Cumberland Ave, Paterson 1,044 05/23/2016 $240,000
310-312 Cumberland Ave, Paterson 1,028 08/01/2024 $1
40-42 Peel St, Paterson 2,714 08/11/2015 $155,000
156-170 E 5th St, Clifton 37,778 08/11/2009 $530,000
2-26 Leon St, Paterson 10,500 10/23/2024 $1