Passaic County  »  07524  »  Leon St  »  2-26 Leon St

2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1801
Lot 6
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/23/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $40,882

Lot & Building Information for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Building sqft 10,500
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.9

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 10,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $802,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2024 $1
11/12/2020 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,882
Market value $802,400

Assessment History for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $802,400 $802,400 5.095 $40,882 -35.04%
2023 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 4.903 $62,930 +5.62%
2022 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 4.642 $59,580 +3.71%
2021 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 4.476 $57,449 +7.21%
2020 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 4.175 $53,586 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 2-26 Leon Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36-48 Shady St, Paterson 11/11/2025 $3,120,000
20-34 Shady St, Paterson 18,200 06/29/2021 $1
318-320 Cumberland Ave, Paterson 1,044 05/23/2016 $240,000
40-42 Peel St, Paterson 2,714 08/11/2015 $155,000
156-170 E 5th St, Clifton 37,778 08/11/2009 $530,000
28-70 Wood St, Little Falls 92,932 11/26/2018 $7,800,000
326-328 Cumberland Ave, Paterson 1,028 02/22/2022 $355,000
322-324 Cumberland Ave, Paterson 1,028 02/26/2014 $175,500