Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 5th St  »  93 E 5th St

93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 East 5th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1804
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/23/2024
Sale price $32,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $213,400

Lot & Building Information for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 77,448
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.2
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 77,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the market value of 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $4,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

No photo available
75 Wood Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/30/2024
Last updated 04/29/2026

AAPROPERTY FEATURES 22,000 SF TOTAL 3 Loading Docks (Expandable) 2 Drive-In 22' Clear Height Outdoor Storage Permitted Excellent Labor Available Secure Lot Urban Enterprise Zone location offering tax advantages and financial incentives for businesses

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 22,000 Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
75 Wood Street
93 East 5th Street, Paterson
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2024 $32,500,000
07/16/2021 $11,357,500
03/04/2004 $3,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $213,400
Market value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 5.335 $213,400 +4.71%
2024 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 5.095 $203,800 +3.92%
2023 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 4.903 $196,120 +5.62%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 4.642 $185,680 +3.71%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 4.476 $179,040 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 93 East 5th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149-155 E 7th St, Paterson 13,592 06/28/2011 $1,325,000
127-143 E 7th St, Paterson 2,199 04/03/2025 $1
150-164 E 7th St, Paterson 54,448 07/26/1999 $2,500,000
40-42 Peel St, Paterson 2,714 08/11/2015 $155,000
2-26 Leon St, Paterson 10,500 10/23/2024 $1
157-167 E 7th St, Paterson 3,008 03/05/2004 $500,000
108-110 Wait St, Paterson City
185 E 7th St, Paterson 7,473 04/08/2005 $225,000
25-35 Shady St, Paterson 21,400 03/23/2006 $2,500,000