11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07524 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2209 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
| Property tax | $13,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,660 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
This Residential (2) located at 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 2,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $267,800, the tax amount paid for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $14,287.
When was 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 last sold?11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 was last sold in 07/20/1988.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,644 |
| Market value | $267,800 |
Assessment History for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $267,800 | $267,800 | 5.095 | $13,644 | -6.55% |
| 2023 | $297,800 | $297,800 | 4.903 | $14,601 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $297,800 | $297,800 | 4.642 | $13,824 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $297,800 | $297,800 | 4.476 | $13,330 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $297,800 | $297,800 | 4.175 | $12,433 | +3.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 2nd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 18 | 2 | Public | 1-8 | 757 | 0.11 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | K-8 | 137 | 0.53 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.65 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.65 |
| Westmoreland Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 393 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 18 | 2 | Public | 1-8 | 757 | 0.11 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.65 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 626 | 0.79 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.82 |
Nearest high schools