Passaic County  »  07514  »  1st Ave  »  11-13 1st Ave

11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2301
Lot 2
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 02/13/2019
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,694

Lot & Building Information for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 5,036
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.186

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 5,036 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $181,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2019 $800,000

Title Documents for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,694
Market value $181,700

Assessment History for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,700 $181,700 5.335 $9,694 +4.71%
2024 $181,700 $181,700 5.095 $9,258 +3.92%
2023 $181,700 $181,700 4.903 $8,909 +5.62%
2022 $181,700 $181,700 4.642 $8,435 +3.71%
2021 $181,700 $181,700 4.476 $8,133 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 11-13 1st Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20-22 E 19th St, Paterson
57-61 1st Ave, Paterson 4,213 06/27/2011 $315,000
19-21 2nd Ave, Paterson 1,694 09/26/1989 $60,000
27-31 1st Ave, Paterson 11,114 02/06/2026 $1,260,000
33-59 1st Ave, Haskell 69,230 12/23/2016 $1,250,000
8 1st Ave, Paterson 3,833 04/11/2001
28 E 19th St, Paterson 2,450 10/02/2009 $150,000
24 E 19th St, Paterson 416 02/03/2014
15-17 2nd Ave, Paterson 2,592 04/24/1995
838-842 River St, Paterson 2,966 10/31/2018 $100