Passaic County  »  07505  »  Ellison St  »  220-222 Ellison St

220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4311
Lot 2
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/21/2025
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,072

Lot & Building Information for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Building sqft 13,425
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.197

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 13,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the market value of 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $657,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2025 $2,850,000
02/21/2025 $1
04/25/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,072
Market value $657,400

Assessment History for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,400 $657,400 5.335 $35,072 +4.71%
2024 $657,400 $657,400 5.095 $33,495 -14.61%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 4.903 $39,224 +5.62%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 4.642 $37,136 -9.49%
2021 $916,700 $916,700 4.476 $41,031 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,691
Median age 38.2
Average household income $48,168
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 1,649
Owner occupied units 1.1%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 220-222 Ellison Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
274 Ellison St, Paterson 2,594 08/01/2025 $560,000
266-270 Ellison St, Paterson
11-27 16th Ave, Paterson 32,354 08/11/2022 $8,250,000
272 Ellison St, Paterson
177 Paterson St, Paterson
203-211 Straight St, Paterson 03/27/1984 $4,100
200-202 Van Houten St, Paterson 06/23/1978
253 Market St, Paterson 02/06/2020 $1
224 Straight St, Paterson 08/11/2022 $8,250,000
175 Paterson St, Paterson
179 Paterson St, Paterson