Passaic County  »  07501  »  Straight St  »  203-211 Straight St

203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4313
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/27/1984
Sale price $4,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.2

Bike Score

Zoning district Fifth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-5W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

What is the assessed value of 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,700, the tax amount paid for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $7,666.

When was 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 03/27/1984 for $4,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1984 $4,100

Title Documents for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,322
Current property tax $0
Market value $143,700

Assessment History for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $143,700 $143,700 5.095 $7,322 +3.92%
2023 $143,700 $143,700 4.903 $7,046 +5.62%
2022 $143,700 $143,700 4.642 $6,671 +3.71%
2021 $143,700 $143,700 4.476 $6,432 +7.21%
2020 $143,700 $143,700 4.175 $5,999 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203-211 Straight Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.07
Edward W. Kilpatrick Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 345 0.12
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.20
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.07
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.20
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
Young Mens Academy 3 Public 3-8 65 0.28
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.31

Nearest high schools