Passaic County  »  07505  »  Broadway  »  90 Broadway

90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4402
Lot 3
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 06/15/2023
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,939

Lot & Building Information for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 4,725
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.039

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 90 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 4,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $293,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2023 $320,000
07/09/2002 $70,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2017 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,939
Market value $293,200

Assessment History for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $590,200 $590,200 5.095 $30,071 +3.92%
2023 $590,200 $590,200 4.903 $28,938 +5.62%
2022 $590,200 $590,200 4.642 $27,397 +3.71%
2021 $590,200 $590,200 4.476 $26,417 +7.21%
2020 $590,200 $590,200 4.175 $24,641 +8.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,617
Median age 37
Average household income $46,920
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 1,593
Owner occupied units 1.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 90 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Church St, Paterson
131 Main St, Paterson 3,105 08/17/2009 $100
141 Main St, Paterson 6,000 03/14/2019 $375,000
98 Broadway, Paterson 8,642 07/01/2023 $1
82-84 Broadway, Paterson 9,171 11/10/2015 $800,000
129 Main St, Paterson 2,250 12/15/2020 $300,000
139 Main St, Paterson 3,750 10/31/2016 $450,000
102 Broadway, Paterson 3,450 12/23/1982 $42,500
107-111 Van Houten St, Paterson
120-130 Broadway, Paterson 13,083 07/01/2008 $2,400,000
92-96 Broadway, Paterson 12,369 08/06/2007 $956,000