120-130 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
120-130 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120-130 Broadway, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4403 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
| Sale date | 07/01/2008 |
| Sale price | $2,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
| Building sqft | 13,083 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.304 |
| Units | 38 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
- • Improvements for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
This Store (SCILSR) located at 120-130 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 13,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.
What is the market value of 120-130 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505?The current market value is $2,695,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $143,805 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,695,500 |
Assessment History for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695,500 | $2,695,500 | 5.335 | $143,805 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $2,695,500 | $2,695,500 | 5.095 | $137,336 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $2,695,500 | $2,695,500 | 4.903 | $132,160 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $2,695,500 | $2,695,500 | 4.642 | $125,125 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $2,695,500 | $2,695,500 | 4.476 | $120,651 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,691 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $48,168 |
| Family households | 53.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,649 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 120-130 Broadway, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Church St, Paterson | |||
| 98 Broadway, Paterson | 8,642 | 07/01/2023 | $1 |
| 82-84 Broadway, Paterson | 9,171 | 11/10/2015 | $800,000 |
| 9-11 Church St, Paterson | |||
| 17 Church St, Paterson | 5,000 | 08/01/2001 | $155,000 |
| 175 Ellison St, Paterson | |||
| 107-111 Van Houten St, Paterson | |||
| 102 Broadway, Paterson | 3,450 | 12/23/1982 | $42,500 |