Passaic County  »  07505  »  Main St  »  318-330 Main St

318-330 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318-330 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318-330 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4708
Lot 1
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/11/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 14,173
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.025

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 14,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the market value of 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?

The current market value is $3,436,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $183,359
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,436,900

Assessment History for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,436,900 $3,436,900 5.335 $183,359 +4.71%
2024 $3,436,900 $3,436,900 5.095 $175,110 +3.92%
2023 $3,436,900 $3,436,900 4.903 $168,511 +5.62%
2022 $3,436,900 $3,436,900 4.642 $159,541 +3.71%
2021 $3,436,900 $3,436,900 4.476 $153,836 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,691
Median age 38.2
Average household income $48,168
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 1,649
Owner occupied units 1.1%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 318-330 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188-194 Oliver St, Paterson 32,414 11/11/1994
34 Ward St, Paterson 05/05/1988
360 Main St, Paterson
183-185 Oliver St, Paterson
40-44 Ward St, Paterson 17,895 02/22/1985
182-186 Oliver St, Paterson 11/11/1994
36 Ward St, Paterson 10/31/1988
180 Oliver St, Paterson 10,646 12/29/2020 $1,450,000
346-356 Main St, Paterson
187 Oliver St, Paterson
332-344 Main St, Paterson 24,776 02/28/2023 $3,550,000
193-195 Oliver St, Paterson 03/06/1998