332-344 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 332-344 Main Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4709 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $3,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $80,025 |
Lot & Building Information for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 24,776 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.283 |
| Units | 11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
This Store with Residential (738) located at 332-344 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 24,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.
What is the market value of 332-344 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?The current market value is $1,500,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $80,025 |
| Market value | $1,500,000 |
Assessment History for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 5.335 | $80,025 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 5.095 | $76,425 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 4.903 | $73,545 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 4.642 | $69,630 | -12.08% |
| 2021 | $1,769,300 | $1,769,300 | 4.476 | $79,194 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,691 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $48,168 |
| Family households | 53.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,649 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 332-344 Main Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 188-194 Oliver St, Paterson | 32,414 | 11/11/1994 | |
| 360 Main St, Paterson | |||
| 374 Main St, Paterson | 4,902 | 09/08/2020 | $1 |
| 318-330 Main St, Paterson | 14,173 | 02/11/2019 | $400,000 |
| 183-185 Oliver St, Paterson | |||
| 378 Main St, Paterson | 5,122 | 03/19/2003 | $385,000 |
| 182-186 Oliver St, Paterson | 11/11/1994 | ||