Passaic County  »  07503  »  Dey St  »  66-80 Dey St

66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6903
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

Building sqft 222,150
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 3.5
Units 92

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 222,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,027,900, the tax amount paid for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $268,238.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $256,172
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,027,900

Assessment History for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,027,900 $5,027,900 5.095 $256,172 +3.92%
2023 $5,027,900 $5,027,900 4.903 $246,518 +5.62%
2022 $5,027,900 $5,027,900 4.642 $233,395 +3.71%
2021 $5,027,900 $5,027,900 4.476 $225,049 +7.21%
2020 $5,027,900 $5,027,900 4.175 $209,915 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66-80 Dey Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.12
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.25
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.25
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.27
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.27

Nearest middle schools

St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.12
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.25
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.32
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.56
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.79

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 1.41
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 1.41