Passaic County  »  07503  »  Main St  »  1072-1076 Main St

1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6903
Lot 3
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/23/2000
Sale price $100
Property tax $64,737

Lot & Building Information for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 13,585
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.212

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 13,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,270,600, the tax amount paid for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $67,786.

When was 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 03/23/2000 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2000 $100

Title Documents for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,737
Market value $1,270,600

Assessment History for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,270,600 $1,270,600 5.095 $64,737 +3.92%
2023 $1,270,600 $1,270,600 4.903 $62,298 +5.62%
2022 $1,270,600 $1,270,600 4.642 $58,981 +3.71%
2021 $1,270,600 $1,270,600 4.476 $56,872 +7.21%
2020 $1,270,600 $1,270,600 4.175 $53,048 +1.10%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 1072-1076 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69-71 Genessee Ave, Paterson 2,805 12/12/2001 $195,000
64-66 Gould Ave, Paterson 2,570 04/21/2022 $97,000
397-399 Sussex St, Paterson 2,552 11/07/2024 $500,000
1084-1086 Main St, Paterson 3,540 06/15/2009
75-77 Genessee Ave, Paterson 1,796 12/07/2021 $520,000
66-80 Dey St, Paterson 222,150
1086-1098 Main St, Paterson 12,572 06/15/2009 $100
70-72 Gould Ave, Paterson 2,326 06/25/2003 $255,000
393-395 Sussex St, Paterson 2,558 05/30/2013 $230,000