49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 7109 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Paterson Lakeview |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/27/2009 |
| Sale price | $605,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,936 |
Lot & Building Information for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.
What is the market value of 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?The current market value is $298,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2009 | $605,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,936 |
| Market value | $298,700 |
Assessment History for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298,700 | $298,700 | 5.335 | $15,936 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $298,700 | $298,700 | 5.095 | $15,219 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $298,700 | $298,700 | 4.903 | $14,645 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $298,700 | $298,700 | 4.642 | $13,866 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $298,700 | $298,700 | 4.476 | $13,370 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,170 |
| Median age | 31.6 |
| Average household income | $85,762 |
| Family households | 66.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,066 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $359,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $323,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 49-55 Dundee Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 316-318 Wabash Ave, Paterson | 11/07/2022 | $2,327,500 | |
| 319-321 Wabash Ave, Paterson | 1,550 | 09/04/2020 | $1 |
| 41-47 Dundee Ave, Paterson | 10,000 | 08/31/2021 | $847,300 |
| 262-274 Buffalo Ave, Paterson | 15,684 | 11/07/2022 | $2,327,500 |
| 37-39 Dundee Ave, Paterson | 1,920 | 02/25/2015 | |