Passaic County  »  07503  »  Lehigh Ave  »  101-103 Lehigh Ave

101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7109
Lot 10
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/21/2022
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,717

Lot & Building Information for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use (MU)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 was built in 2024 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,900, the tax amount paid for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $6,716.

When was 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 09/21/2022 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2022 $150,000

Title Documents for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,717
Market value $125,900

Assessment History for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,900 $125,900 5.335 $6,717 +4.71%
2024 $125,900 $125,900 5.095 $6,415 +3.92%
2023 $125,900 $125,900 4.903 $6,173 +5.62%
2022 $125,900 $125,900 4.642 $5,844 +3.71%
2021 $125,900 $125,900 4.476 $5,635 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-103 Lehigh Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.35
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.36
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.37
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.37
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.47

Nearest middle schools

St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.36
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.37
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.47
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.57

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 1.25