Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 24th St  »  967-973 E 24th St

967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8906
Lot 25
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/24/2021
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,206

Lot & Building Information for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 5,019
Building class Laundry/Cleaners (441)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Laundry/Cleaners (441) located at 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 5,019 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $360,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2021 $475,000

Title Documents for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,206
Market value $360,000

Assessment History for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,000 $360,000 5.335 $19,206 +4.71%
2024 $360,000 $360,000 5.095 $18,342 -20.08%
2023 $468,100 $468,100 4.903 $22,951 +5.62%
2022 $468,100 $468,100 4.642 $21,729 +3.71%
2021 $468,100 $468,100 4.476 $20,952 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 967-973 East 24th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
963-965 E 24th St, Paterson 3,064 10/02/2020 $400,000
959-961 E 24th St, Paterson 880 02/12/2021 $310,000
987-989 E 24th St, Paterson 1,760 04/25/2016 $453,036
495-497 21st Ave, Paterson 2,900 06/14/2010 $475,000
436-438 20th Ave, Paterson 2,620 12/20/2022 $470,000
979-985 E 24th St, Paterson 12,424 04/21/2020 $150,000
491 21st Ave, Paterson 5,580 09/23/2016 $1
424-426 20th Ave, Paterson 3,056 07/30/2001 $140,000