10 Governors Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Governors Road, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 27-3-9/B |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
| Sale date | 07/14/1997 |
| Sale price | $875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $60,416 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tuckahoe |
Other Property Data for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
Assessed at $19,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $54,107.
When was 10 Governors Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Governors Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 07/14/1997 for $875,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/1997 | $875,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $54,108 |
| Current property tax | $60,416 |
| Market value | $2,204,545 |
| Assessed value | $19,400 |
Assessment History for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204,545 | $19,400 | 2789.0526 | $54,108 | +149.13% |
| 2024 | $2,131,868 | $19,400 | 1119.5295 | $21,719 | -57.88% |
| 2023 | $1,701,754 | $19,400 | 2657.8982 | $51,563 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $1,883,495 | $19,400 | 2608.588 | $50,607 | +2.34% |
| 2021 | $19,400 | $19,400 | 2548.9619 | $49,450 | +2.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Governors Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.35 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.52 |
| Bronxville Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 0.64 |
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.64 |
Nearest high schools