Westchester County  »  10707  »  Sagamore Rd  »  122 Sagamore Rd

122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 27-7-2.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Sale date 03/13/2000
Sale price $283,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,717

Lot & Building Information for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.19
Units 2

Other Property Data for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,900, the tax amount paid for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $24,822.

When was 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 03/13/2000 for $283,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2000 $283,500

Title Documents for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,823
Current property tax $27,717
Market value $1,011,364
Assessed value $8,900

Assessment History for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,364 $8,900 2789.0526 $24,823 +149.13%
2024 $978,022 $8,900 1119.5295 $9,964 -57.88%
2023 $780,702 $8,900 2657.8982 $23,655 +1.89%
2022 $864,078 $8,900 2608.588 $23,216 +2.34%
2021 $824,074 $8,900 2548.9619 $22,686 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.41
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.41
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.41
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.64
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.65
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.70

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.70
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.77
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.87
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.96
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.28

Neighbors for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 122 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Underhill St, Tuckahoe 04/04/2013
188 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 10/17/2025
190 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 08/13/2018 $776,000
184 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 10/07/2002 $174,375
192 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 04/21/2022
15 Leonard Rd, Bronxville 11/09/2018
9 Leonard Rd, Bronxville 07/30/2015
10 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 11/14/2024 $805,000
38 Fairview Ave, Tuckahoe 01/02/2026 $820,000
11 Leonard Rd, Bronxville 06/01/2017 $1,640,000
60 Underhill St, Tuckahoe 07/11/1997 $160,000
141 A Main St, Tuckahoe 10/20/2022 $975,000
12 Ridge Rd, Bronxville
95 Summit Ave, Bronxville 06/22/2023 $999,000
47 Washington St, Tuckahoe 01/29/1998 $180,500
19 Wallace St, Tuckahoe
17 Fairview Ave, Tuckahoe 07/19/1999
83 Summit Ave, Tuckahoe
10 Governors Rd, Bronxville 07/14/1997 $875,000
186 Midland Ave, Tuckahoe 06/30/2025