Westchester County  »  10707  »  Oak Ave  »  10 Oak Ave

10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 27-8-2.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 11/14/2024
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,063

Lot & Building Information for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

When was 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 built?

10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was built in 1900.

What is the assessed value of 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $16,176.

When was 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 11/14/2024 for $805,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2024 $805,000
03/31/2021 $705,000
09/15/2017 $601,918
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed
03/31/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Deed
09/15/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
12/22/2010 - R Mortgage
12/09/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
10/01/2007 - D
01/11/2008 - R
Deed
11/29/2004 - D
04/07/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,177
Current property tax $18,063
Market value $659,091
Assessed value $5,800

Assessment History for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,091 $5,800 2789.0526 $16,177 +149.13%
2024 $637,363 $5,800 1119.5295 $6,493 -57.88%
2023 $508,772 $5,800 2657.8982 $15,416 +1.89%
2022 $563,107 $5,800 2608.588 $15,130 +2.34%
2021 $5,300 $5,800 2548.9619 $14,784 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Oak Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.61
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.61
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.61
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.67
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.72

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.74
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.76
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.84
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.00
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.31