Westchester County  »  10709  »  Fisher Ave  »  88 Fisher Ave

88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 39-2-1.G/E

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,885

Lot & Building Information for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.02

Other Property Data for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

What is the assessed value of 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000, the tax amount paid for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $7,909.

When was 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 11/15/2024 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $650,000

Title Documents for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
10/06/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,910
Current property tax $8,885
Market value $340,909
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,909 $3,000 2636.5302 $7,910 +2.60%
2024 $329,670 $3,000 2569.8411 $7,710 +2.66%
2023 $263,158 $3,000 2503.2637 $7,510 +0.13%
2022 $291,262 $3,000 2499.9753 $7,500 +1.66%
2021 $7,300 $3,000 2459.1654 $7,378 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Fisher Avenue, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.26
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.31
Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 0.51
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.51
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.31
Eastchester Middle School 9 Public 6-9 694 0.43
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.51
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.62
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.70

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.31
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.44
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.00
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.21
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.31