Erie County  »  3615 Seneca St

3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 143.60-2-25.100/A

Sales & Tax Overview for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

Sale date 03/20/2023
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,697

Lot & Building Information for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224?

3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,866,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2023 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deed
06/08/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
12/29/1992 - D
01/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,138
Current property tax $12,697
Market value $1,866,700
Assessed value $448,000

Assessment History for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,792,000 $448,000 40.4875 $18,138 +68.98%
2024 $1,723,077 $448,000 23.96 $10,734 -12.20%
2023 $1,493,300 $448,000 27.29 $12,226 -10.99%
2022 $1,317,647 $448,000 30.66 $13,736 -5.31%
2021 $1,244,450 $448,000 32.38 $14,506 -1.61%

Permits for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3615 Seneca Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map