Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Hickman Ter  »  4 Hickman Ter

4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 70.A-3-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

Sale date 01/29/2025
Sale price $468,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,492

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 2,254
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $3,492.

When was 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 01/29/2025 for $468,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2025 $468,000
09/14/2020 $285,000
01/31/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Deed
09/14/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed
01/31/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed
03/30/2007 - D
04/17/2007 - R
Deed
09/07/2006 - D
10/02/2006 - R
Deed
10/22/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,492
Market value $445,000
Assessed value $151,300

Assessment History for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,300 $151,300 23.08 $3,492 -11.03%
2024 $403,467 $151,300 25.94 $3,925 -13.88%
2023 $332,527 $151,300 30.12 $4,557 -20.06%
2022 $256,441 $151,300 37.68 $5,701 -0.38%
2021 $248,644 $146,700 39.01 $5,723 -2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hickman Terrace, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 4.49
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 4.94
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.60
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.60
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 6.44

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.60
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 7.22
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 7.49
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.78
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.78

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.60
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 7.22
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.78