New York City  »  11218  »  Dahill Rd  »  533 Dahill Rd

533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 Dahill Road #1
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05394-1104

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Purchase date 11/09/2021
Purchase price $375,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,714

Lot & Building Information for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,748
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 2006
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 12

Unit Overview

Unit # 1
Square feet 1,748
Condo complex 301920

Other Property Data for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,751, the tax amount paid for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $11,714. For the next year, the tax amount for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $11,714.

When was 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 11/09/2021 for $375,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $375,000
08/29/2008 $560,038
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021120100098001)
11/09/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deed
(2021111100675001)
10/31/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017110900919001)
12/17/2012 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013011501724003)
12/17/2012 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013011501724002)
09/27/2012 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013011501724001)
08/29/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Power of Attorney
(2008090300638004)
08/29/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008090300638003)
08/29/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Deed
(2008090300638002)
08/27/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2008090300811002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,715
Estimated property tax: $11,714
Tax assessor's market value: $1,562,520
Assessed value: $93,751

Assessment History for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,562,520 $93,751 $59,038 19.843% $11,715 $11,715 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,243,230 $74,594 $58,591 20.085% $11,768 $11,768 +29.93%
2023/24 $1,098,810 $65,929 $45,093 20.085% $11,102 $9,057 +35.00%
2022/23 $1,013,115 $60,787 $33,033 20.309% $10,591 $6,709 +50.72%
2021/22 $1,003,110 $60,187 $22,297 19.963% $9,821 $4,451 +58.66%

Permits for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 533 Dahill Road #1, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Borough Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$997,000
17.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$889
17.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Ditmas Ave at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.062
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd
Line B69
Distance (miles) 0.248

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Ohr Halimud - The Multi Sensory Learning Center NR No Private 18 0.06
The Pathway Study Center Inc NR No Private 1 51 0.11
Yeshiva Machzikei Hadas NR No Private PK, K-12 1,028 0.14