Los Angeles County  »  14200 Arminta St

14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City
Alternate address(es) 14200 W Arminta St
14220 W Arminta St
Zip code 91402
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Panorama City

Sales & Tax Overview for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $90,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,190,509

Lot & Building Information for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Building sqft 204,387
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 8.457
Year built 2006
Year last altered 2007
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

• • Improvements for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

How many sq. ft. does 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 has a total of 204,387 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402?

14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,592,082.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $90,160,000

Title Documents for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2023 Release
01/17/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/25/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/07/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/01/2017 Agreement
Subordination
03/01/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/01/2017 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2016 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
01/16/2009 Notice Completion
11/01/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Access detailed property tax data for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, CA 91402. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,158,808
Current property tax $1,190,509
Market value $97,592,082

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $97,592,082 1.1874 $1,158,808 +0.95%
2024-2025 $95,678,513 1.1997 $1,147,855 +2.03%
2023-2024 $93,802,464 1.1994 $1,125,067 +164.28%
2022-2023 $36,526,116 1.1655 $425,712 +1.16%
2021-2022 $35,809,918 1.1752 $420,838 -1.06%

Permits for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City

The complete history of permits filed for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/19/2025
05/01/2025
11/22/2024
05/02/2024
03/21/2023
02/28/2023
09/19/2022
12/10/2021
12/10/2021
06/21/2021
Unlock the permit history for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,754
Median age 35.1
Average household income $80,975
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 20,100
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14200 Arminta Street, Panorama City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).