4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks |
| Alternate address(es) | 4641 N Halbrent Ave |
| Zip code | 91403 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Sherman Oaks |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
| Sale date | 11/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,699,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
| Building sqft | 3,350 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.164
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One-Family Residential (R1) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
- • Improvements for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,350 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,875,829, the tax amount paid for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 is $22,273.
When was 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 last sold and what was the last sale price?4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 was last sold in 11/20/2020 for $1,699,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Access detailed property tax data for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,274 |
| Current property tax | $22,644 |
| Market value | $1,875,829 |
| Tax per sqft | $7 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
Assessment History for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,875,829 | 1.1874 | $22,274 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,839,049 | 1.1997 | $22,063 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,802,991 | 1.1994 | $21,625 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,767,639 | 1.1655 | $20,602 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,732,980 | 1.1752 | $20,366 | +14.51% |
Permits for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks
The complete history of permits filed for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
| Seismic gas shut off valve installed | Register |
| Earthquake-induced liquefaction area | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4641 Halbrent Avenue, Sherman Oaks to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |