Los Angeles County  »  13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Rd

13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga Canyons

Sales & Tax Overview for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Sale date 09/08/2000
Sale price $650,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,889

Lot & Building Information for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Building sqft 3,146
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 42.128
Year built 1977
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342?

13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,603, the tax amount paid for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342 is $8,230.

When was 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342 last sold?

13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342 was last sold in 07/19/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2000 $650,006

Title Documents for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2023 Trust Deed
07/19/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
09/08/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,230
Current property tax $9,889
Market value $704,603
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $704,603 1.1681 $8,230 +1.02%
2024-2025 $690,788 1.1794 $8,147 +1.56%
2023-2024 $677,244 1.1845 $8,022 +5.43%
2022-2023 $663,966 1.146 $7,609 +1.04%
2021-2022 $650,948 1.157 $7,531 -0.95%

Permits for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13052 Little Tujunga Canyon Road, Sylmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delphi Academy Of Los Angeles NR Private PK-12 211 1.21
Delphi Academy Of Los Angeles NR Private PK-12 211 1.21
Poverello Of Assisi Preschool NR Private PK-K 174 1.21
Poverello Of Assisi Preschool NR Private PK-K 174 1.21
Sunland Christian School NR Private K-12 80 1.21

Nearest middle schools