3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information
3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton |
| Alternate address(es) | 3621 Cory Ave 3627 Cory Ave 3622 Smith Ave |
| Zip code | 93510 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
| Sale date | 11/09/2004 |
| Sale price | $3,350,033 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $58,478 |
Lot & Building Information for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
| Building sqft | 8,900 |
| Total sqft | 20,654 |
| Building class | Store - One Story (1100) |
| Acreage | 2.28
|
| Buildings on lot | 8 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Year last altered | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
- • Improvements for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
This Store - One Story (1100) located at 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, CA 93510 has a total of 8,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, CA 93510?3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, CA 93510 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,763,002.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2004 | $3,350,033 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
Access detailed property tax data for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $54,708 |
| Current property tax | $58,478 |
| Market value | $4,763,002 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 02800 | Los Angeles County Lighting District | Register |
Assessment History for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,763,002 | 1.1486 | $54,708 | +1.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,669,610 | 1.1522 | $53,803 | +2.26% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,578,050 | 1.1493 | $52,616 | +2.03% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,488,285 | 1.149 | $51,570 | +1.58% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,400,281 | 1.1538 | $50,770 | +1.19% |
Permits for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
The complete history of permits filed for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,786 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $136,634 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,580 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $767,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $685,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton
Here are the neighbors for 3620 Smith Avenue, Acton.