Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  South St  »  11660 South St

City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11660 South Street, Artesia
Alternate address(es) 19105 Pioneer Blvd
11688 South St
11710 South St
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Sale date 06/18/2004
Sale price $6,300,063
Arm's length
Current property tax $446,976

Lot & Building Information for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Building sqft 25,388
Total sqft 80,339
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 5.875
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11660 South Street, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11660 South Street, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11660 South Street, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 25,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the year built & the current market value of City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701?

City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11660 South Street, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2004 $6,300,063

Title Documents for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
12/20/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
10/11/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
09/03/2021 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/18/2021 Notice of Non-Responsibility
06/17/2021 Notice of Non-Responsibility
03/11/2020 Notice of Non-Responsibility
02/03/2020 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/28/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
05/20/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for City Plaza - City Plaza - 11660 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $403,138
Current property tax $446,976
Market value $35,500,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11660 South Street, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11660 South Street, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $35,500,000 1.1356 $403,138 +0.19%
2024-2025 $35,350,000 1.1383 $402,389 +1.55%
2023-2024 $35,350,000 1.1209 $396,238 +5.01%
2022-2023 $33,500,000 1.1264 $377,344 +8.43%
2021-2022 $31,000,000 1.1226 $348,006 -9.01%

Permits for 11660 South Street, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 11660 South Street, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/16/2025
07/23/2025
07/15/2025
05/22/2024
02/01/2024
09/14/2023
08/22/2023
06/26/2023
06/26/2023
06/26/2023
Unlock the permit history for 11660 South Street, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11660 South Street, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).