Los Angeles County  »  90715  »  Carson St  »  11605 Carson St

11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood
Zip code 90715
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Sale date 01/26/2026
Sale price $3,823,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,259

Lot & Building Information for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 5,820
Building class Store
Acreage 0.684
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 has a total of 5,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $656.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715?

11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,185,331.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2026 $3,823,500

Title Documents for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2026 Grant Deed
02/25/2005 Deed
02/05/1999 Deed
03/19/1990 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,817
Current property tax $36,259
Market value $2,185,331

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,185,331 1.1356 $24,817 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,142,482 1.1383 $24,388 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,100,474 1.1209 $23,544 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,059,289 1.1264 $23,196 +2.35%
2021-2022 $2,018,912 1.1226 $22,664 +0.82%

Permits for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,182
Median age 38.3
Average household income $110,457
Family households 75.4%
Occupied housing units 6,424
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 11605 Carson Street, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11315 Chadwell St, Lakewood 1,208 03/20/2009