Los Angeles County  »  44421 20th St E

44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44421 20th St E, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Sale date 02/22/2019
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,581

Lot & Building Information for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Building sqft 6,380
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.901 i
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 6,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $948.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535?

44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,140,403.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2019 $6,050,000
11/23/2016 $5,427,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/22/2019 Assignment of Rents
02/22/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/22/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/23/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
11/23/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,785
Current property tax $45,581
Market value $3,140,403

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District

Assessment History for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,140,403 1.2032 $37,785 +2.15%
2024-2025 $3,078,827 1.2014 $36,989 +2.37%
2023-2024 $3,018,459 1.1971 $36,134 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,959,275 1.1966 $35,411 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,901,251 1.204 $34,931 +1.37%

Permits for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/01/2020
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 80,478
Median age 31
Average household income $83,934
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 22,708
Owner occupied units 65.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44421 20th St E, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).