Los Angeles County  »  1827 E Spring St

1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach
Zip code 90806
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Lakewood Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Sale date 01/26/2007
Sale price $3,361,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,056

Lot & Building Information for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 27,256
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.565 i
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806 has a total of 27,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806?

1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,593,082.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2007 $3,361,500

Title Documents for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/02/2021 Agreement
04/02/2021 Assignment of Rents
04/02/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/30/2012 Subordination
10/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
10/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/26/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, CA 90806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $58,291
Current property tax $62,056
Market value $4,593,082

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,593,082 1.2691 $58,291 +4.38%
2024-2025 $4,503,023 1.2402 $55,846 +1.66%
2023-2024 $4,414,729 1.2443 $54,932 +6.73%
2022-2023 $4,328,167 1.1891 $51,466 +1.83%
2021-2022 $4,243,302 1.1911 $50,542 +0.25%

Permits for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,664
Median age 36.2
Average household income $109,223
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 12,586
Owner occupied units 36.9%
Average number of people per household 3.22
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1827 East Spring Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)