Los Angeles County  »  9012 Sepulveda Blvd

9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills
Alternate address(es) 9010 N Sepulveda Blvd
9012 N Sepulveda Blvd
9014 N Sepulveda Blvd
Zip code 91343
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Sale date 12/24/2008
Sale price $6,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $277,462

Lot & Building Information for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Building sqft 55,223
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 3.361
Units 11
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

• • Improvements for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

How many sq. ft. does 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343 has a total of 55,223 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343?

9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,289,140.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2008 $6,250,000

Title Documents for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2013 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/24/2008 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, CA 91343. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $264,661
Current property tax $277,462
Market value $22,289,140

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,289,140 1.1874 $264,661 +0.95%
2024-2025 $21,852,099 1.1997 $262,160 +2.03%
2023-2024 $21,423,627 1.1994 $256,955 +4.97%
2022-2023 $21,003,557 1.1655 $244,796 +1.16%
2021-2022 $20,591,724 1.1752 $241,994 -1.06%

Permits for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/01/2023
10/10/2022
05/04/2022
04/08/2022
03/18/2022
03/15/2022
03/02/2022
01/28/2022
07/16/2021
05/12/2021
Unlock the permit history for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,783
Median age 36.7
Average household income $109,082
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 18,209
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 3.28
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $812,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9012 Sepulveda Boulevard, North Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).