Los Angeles County  »  40723 Oakbridge Way

40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,674

Lot & Building Information for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,165
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.352 i
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551?

40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,165 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $320,282, the tax amount paid for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $3,804.

When was 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold?

40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 03/04/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $255,000

Title Documents for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/05/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
06/24/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2094
04/11/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2013 Cancellation Notice of Default
12/12/2012 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
12/12/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,805
Current property tax $5,674
Market value $320,282
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $320,282 1.188 $3,805 +1.58%
2024-2025 $314,003 1.1929 $3,746 -57.27%
2023-2024 $726,925 1.206 $8,767 +1.81%
2022-2023 $712,673 1.2082 $8,611 +139.71%
2021-2022 $295,895 1.2138 $3,592 +1.27%

Permits for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40723 Oakbridge Way, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.