Los Angeles County  »  37080 47th St E

37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37080 47th St E, Palmdale
Zip code 93552
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Current property tax $281,411

Lot & Building Information for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Building sqft 138,375
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 7.828
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

How many square feet does 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 has a total of 138,375 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552?

37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,059,226.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $252,576
Current property tax $281,411
Market value $18,059,226

Special Assessments And Penalties for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,059,226 1.3986 $252,576 +6.48%
2024-2025 $17,705,124 1.3397 $237,196 -3.73%
2023-2024 $17,357,966 1.4194 $246,379 +6.03%
2022-2023 $17,017,615 1.3654 $232,359 -0.75%
2021-2022 $16,683,938 1.4032 $234,109 +6.32%

Permits for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,639
Median age 33.7
Average household income $103,936
Family households 84.7%
Occupied housing units 10,959
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $385,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37080 47th St E, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map