Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  S Arroyo Pkwy  »  265 S Arroyo Pkwy

Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Old Town Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Current property tax $839,266

Lot & Building Information for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Building sqft 157,528
Total sqft 241,167
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 5 Stories or More with Pool (0551)
Acreage 1.565
Buildings on lot 2
Units 210
Year built 2006
Year last altered 2008
Stories 5

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105?

Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 2006 and has a total of 157,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,798,112, the tax amount paid for Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 is $770,951.

When was Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 last sold?

Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105 was last sold in 06/12/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 210 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2012 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for Avalon Del Mar Station - Avalon Del Mar Station - 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $770,952
Current property tax $839,266
Market value $68,798,112

Special Assessments And Penalties for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $68,798,112 1.1206 $770,952 +4.17%
2024-2025 $67,587,460 1.095 $740,083 +0.82%
2023-2024 $66,266,694 1.1077 $734,036 +3.68%
2022-2023 $64,971,825 1.0897 $707,998 +4.25%
2021-2022 $63,702,345 1.0661 $679,131 +4.37%

Permits for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/15/2024
06/26/2024
06/23/2023
06/19/2023
04/14/2023
02/17/2023
05/07/2018
01/13/2014
11/13/2012
12/08/2010
Unlock the permit history for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 South Arroyo Parkway, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).