Los Angeles County  »  41742 Wayladn CT

41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $734,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,425

Lot & Building Information for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,980
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.211 i
Units 1
Year built 2021
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536?

41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $794,502, the tax amount paid for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $9,438.

When was 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 01/12/2022 for $734,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $734,000
04/13/2010 $330,003
09/22/2009 $250,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2022 Reconveyance
01/12/2022 Trust Deed
01/12/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/12/2022 Notice Completion
09/09/2021 Reconveyance
09/09/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/03/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/02/2021 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
07/29/2022
07/21/2021 Easement
04/19/2021 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,439
Current property tax $10,425
Market value $794,502
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
06214 County Sanitation District #14
00607 Drainage Benefit Assmnt Area #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $794,502 1.188 $9,439 +1.58%
2024-2025 $778,925 1.1929 $9,292 +0.89%
2023-2024 $763,653 1.206 $9,210 +632.66%
2022-2023 $104,040 1.2082 $1,257 +183.75%
2021-2022 $36,485 1.2138 $443 +1.29%

Permits for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quartz Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-6 813 1.03
Gregg Anderson Academy 9 Public K-6 867 1.03
Rancho Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-6 866 2.01
Valley View Elementary School 4 Public K-6 697 2.63
Esperanza Elementary School 4 Public K-6 950 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Joe Walker Middle School 3 Public 6-8 736 0.76
Academies Of The Antelope Valley 6 Charter 6-12 665 1.28
Scobee Camp School NR Public 7-12 7 1.41
Smith Camp School NR Public 7-12 37 1.41
Hillview Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 1.99

Nearest high schools

Quartz Hill High School 6 Public 9-12 3,066 1.18
Academies Of The Antelope Valley 6 Charter 6-12 665 1.28
Scobee Camp School NR Public 7-12 7 1.41
Smith Camp School NR Public 7-12 37 1.41
Paraclete High School NR Private 9-12 550 2.93

Neighbors for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 41742 Wayladn Court, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41711 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 3,486 11/22/2021 $731,500
41636 55th St W, Lancaster 2,451 12/14/2009 $278,002
33624 110th St E, Littlerock 3,125 10/29/2009
13012 Pearblossom Hwy, Pearblossom 4,000 04/18/2025
41726 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 3,486 08/18/2021 $680,000
5358 W Avenue M6, Lancaster 3,343 06/17/2019 $595,000
2039 Pasadena Glen Rd, Pasadena 3,314 11/19/2010 $1,089,010
41734 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 2,980 01/13/2022 $731,500
41735 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 3,486 09/20/2022 $750,000
41743 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 2,980 06/16/2023 $675,000
32837 136th St E, Pearblossom 1,920 07/30/2013
41716 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 2,980 08/19/2021 $650,000
41727 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 2,980 08/12/2024 $784,000
41646 55th St W, Lancaster 2,548 05/20/2020
41704 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 3,486 01/21/2022 $716,500
41710 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 3,486 01/20/2022 $718,500
41719 Wayladn CT, Lancaster 2,980 07/19/2023
4535 W Avenue N, Lancaster 1,547 01/05/2026 $500,000
13510 E Avenue W14, Pearblossom 3,224
1876 Country Ln, Pasadena 3,964 09/20/2010 $1,232,012