Los Angeles County  »  3755 Paddock Way

3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,551

Lot & Building Information for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,019
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.473
Units 1
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Semi-Rural Residential of 1-2 Unit/1 Acre (SRR)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536?

3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $827,741, the tax amount paid for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $9,833.

When was 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 04/25/2023 for $780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $780,000
03/02/2022 $600,000
10/19/2016 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2024 Notice
02/16/2024 Financing Statement
04/25/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2053
04/25/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/02/2022 Quitclaim Deed
10/19/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/19/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
05/23/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,834
Current property tax $11,551
Market value $827,741
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $827,741 1.188 $9,834 +1.58%
2024-2025 $811,511 1.1929 $9,681 +28.59%
2023-2024 $624,240 1.206 $7,528 +11.72%
2022-2023 $557,756 1.2082 $6,739 +1.53%
2021-2022 $546,820 1.2138 $6,637 +1.25%

Permits for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/18/2026
11/17/2025
04/16/2024
08/28/2023
             
Unlock the permit history for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3755 Paddock Way, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map