12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs |
| Zip code | 90670 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Santa Fe Springs |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
| Sale date | 07/07/2017 |
| Sale price | $14,930,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $96,261 |
Lot & Building Information for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
| Building sqft | 36,239 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) |
| Acreage | 2.354
|
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | South Whittier Elementary School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
- • Improvements for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 has a total of 36,239 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670?12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,793,329.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/16/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
12819 Telegraph Road is a 9,994 SF unit with 24' clearance, 2 dock high positions, and is located in the Terreno Telegraph Springs Industrial Park.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 9,994 | Christopher Sheehan Michael Foley |
Past Sales & Property History for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 | $14,930,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Access detailed property tax data for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $90,987 |
| Current property tax | $96,261 |
| Market value | $7,793,329 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06218 | County Sanitation District #18 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,793,329 | 1.1675 | $90,987 | +4.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,640,519 | 1.1367 | $86,850 | +3.49% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,490,706 | 1.1203 | $83,918 | -1.02% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,343,831 | 1.1545 | $84,785 | +2.04% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,199,835 | 1.154 | $83,086 | +1.11% |
Permits for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
The complete history of permits filed for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Santa Fe Springs residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Fe Springs so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Fe Springs and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,851 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $122,601 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,448 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.25 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $685,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $607,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12828 Romandel Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |